
Birmingham City U18
1
–
4
2H

Chelsea U18
Match info
- Status
- Finished
- Date
- 22 August 2026
- Kick-off
- 11:00
- Note
- 2H
- Country
- England
- League
- U18 Premier League - South
Score breakdown & Status
| Period | Birmingham City U18 | Chelsea U18 |
|---|---|---|
| HT | 1 | 2 |
Match facts
Highlights
Birmingham City U18
- 45' — Goal: Normal Goal • C. Reilly (assist: B. Campbell)
Chelsea U18
- 7' — Goal: Normal Goal • I. McGillvary (assist: D. Waite)
- 40' — Goal: Normal Goal • H. Grimwade (assist: A. Pennie)
- 66' — Goal: Normal Goal • A. Pennie (assist: I. Silva)
- 75' — Goal: Normal Goal • A. Pennie (assist: I. McGillvary)
Line-ups
Birmingham City U18
—
No players data.
Chelsea U18
—
No players data.
Head-to-Head — Birmingham City U18 vs Chelsea U18
- 02 May 2026 11:00 Birmingham City U18 0–4 Chelsea U18 • The Knighthead Training and Academy Grounds, Birmingham, West Midlands
Last matches — Birmingham City U18
- 15 Aug 2026 10:00 Birmingham City U18 1–3 Another team H
- 09 May 2026 12:00 Birmingham City U18 0–3 Another team A • Staplewood Training Ground, Southampton, Hampshire
- 25 Apr 2026 10:00 Birmingham City U18 1–1 Another team A • American Express Elite Football Performance Centre, Lancing, West Sussex
- 18 Apr 2026 10:00 Birmingham City U18 1–5 Another team H • The Knighthead Training and Academy Grounds, Birmingham, West Midlands
- 24 Mar 2026 11:00 Birmingham City U18 0–2 Another team H • The Knighthead Training and Academy Grounds, Birmingham, West Midlands
Last matches — Chelsea U18
- 19 Aug 2026 12:00 Chelsea U18 2–3 Another team H
- 22 May 2026 18:00 Chelsea U18 5–1 Another team H
- 09 May 2026 11:00 Chelsea U18 5–0 Another team H • Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon, Surrey
- 25 Apr 2026 11:00 Chelsea U18 5–0 Another team H • Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon, Surrey
- 18 Apr 2026 10:00 Chelsea U18 5–1 Another team A • Motspur Park, New Malden, Surrey
- 14 Apr 2026 10:00 Chelsea U18 6–0 Another team A • Staplewood Training Ground, Southampton, Hampshire
- 11 Apr 2026 10:00 Chelsea U18 4–2 Another team H • Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon, Surrey
- 07 Apr 2026 11:00 Chelsea U18 4–0 Another team H • Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon, Surrey
- 04 Apr 2026 10:00 Chelsea U18 2–0 Another team H • Cobham Training Centre, Stoke d'Abernon, Surrey
Form (last 5 matches)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chelsea U18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 21:4 | 17 | 12 | L W W W W |
| 2 | Birmingham City U18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 | L L L D L |
