
Nantwich Town
2
–
3
FT

Wellingborough Town
Match info
- Status
- Finished
- Date
- 12 September 2026
- Kick-off
- 14:00
- Note
- FT
- Country
- England
- League
- FA Trophy
Score breakdown & Status
| Period | Nantwich Town | Wellingborough Town |
|---|---|---|
| HT | 0 | 1 |
| FT | 2 | 3 |
Match facts
Line-ups
Nantwich Town
—
No players data.
Wellingborough Town
—
No players data.
Head-to-Head — Nantwich Town vs Wellingborough Town
No head-to-head matches in the feed.
Last matches — Nantwich Town
- 29 Aug 2026 14:00 Nantwich Town 2–1 Another team A
- 28 Jul 2026 18:45 Nantwich Town 0–3 Another team H
- 25 Apr 2026 14:00 Nantwich Town 2–0 Another team A • Ericstan Park, Manchester
- 18 Apr 2026 14:00 Nantwich Town 0–4 Another team H • Swansway Stadium, Nantwich, Cheshire
- 14 Apr 2026 15:00 Nantwich Town 5–1 Another team H • Swansway Stadium, Nantwich, Cheshire
- 11 Apr 2026 14:00 Nantwich Town 0–1 Another team A • Gigg Lane, Bury, Lancashire
- 06 Apr 2026 14:00 Nantwich Town 0–4 Another team H • Swansway Stadium, Nantwich, Cheshire
- 04 Apr 2026 14:00 Nantwich Town 1–1 Another team A • Seel Park, Mossley, Greater Manchester
Last matches — Wellingborough Town
- 08 Sep 2026 18:45 Wellingborough Town 1–2 Another team A
- 05 Sep 2026 14:00 Wellingborough Town 2–2 Another team H
- 29 Aug 2026 14:00 Wellingborough Town 2–1 Another team H
- 25 Apr 2026 14:00 Wellingborough Town 0–1 Another team A • Cropston Road, Leicester, Leicestershire
- 18 Apr 2026 14:00 Wellingborough Town 2–3 Another team H • Dog & Duck Ground, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
- 11 Apr 2026 14:00 Wellingborough Town 2–2 Another team A • Butlin Road, Rugby, Warwikshire
- 04 Apr 2026 14:00 Wellingborough Town 1–2 Another team A • Greenwich Avenue, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Form (last 5 matches)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | G | GD | PTS | FORM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nantwich Town | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 9 | W L W L W |
| 2 | Wellingborough Town | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 4 | L D W L L |
